Ceiling Fan installation company

To us you aren’t just a job number – we value your custom, your property and your time !

  • How to contact us - 03 8361 5889

    installceilingfan.com.au welcomes your feedback and enquires. For assistance or to speak to a representative email or call us today.
    Email - info@unitedelectricalservices.com.au

    downlightsmelbourne.com.au is committed to working with its customers to obtain a fair resolution of any complaint or concern about privacy. To contact us with a compliment or complaint or a privacy question, you can: Write to us at: installceilingfan.com.au Privacy Contact Officer 60 Eirene St, Melbourne Vic 3013 ; OR Call our Customer Contact Centre on 03 8361 5889 between 9.00 am and 5.00 pm EST Monday to Friday.

    Your acknowledgement of our Privacy Policy

    This Privacy Policy is published on our website in order to meet out obligation under National Privacy Principle 5.1 which requires us to set out our policies on the management of personal information in a clearly expressed document which is available to anyone who asks for it.

    Without limiting the generality of the above statement, your use of this website constitutes an acknowledgement that you have been made aware of our privacy policies.

    This policy does not create or confer upon any individual any rights, or impose upon downlightsmelbourne.com.au any rights or obligations outside of, or in addition to, those rights or obligations imposed by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the Spam Act 2003 (Cth), the Do Not Call Register Act 2006 (Cth) or related legislation ('the legislation'). Should there be, in a specific case, any inconsistency between this statement and the Act, this statement shall be interpreted, in respect of that case, to give effect to, and comply with the legislation.

    This policy includes examples but is not intended to be restricted in its application to such examples, therefore where the word 'including' is used, it shall mean 'including without limitation'. Personal information

    Personal information means information we hold about you from which your identity is either apparent or can be reasonably determined.

    Uses and sharing

    We use personal information you provide only for purposes consistent with the reason you provided it, or for a directly related purpose.

    Generally, we will not use your personal information to market to you unless we have either your implied or express consent but in situations where it is impractical to obtain your prior consent, we will ensure you have an ability to opt out of future such communications.

    We do not share your personal information with other organisations unless you give us your express consent, or where sharing is otherwise required or permitted by law, or where this is necessary on a temporary basis to enable our contractors to perform specific functions.

    Your rights and choices

    You may interact with us anonymously where this is lawful and practicable.

    You have the right to request access to the personal information you provide, and to correct or update your personal information. This right is subject to certain exceptions allowed by law.

    You may instruct us to remove any previous consent you provided to receive marketing communications from us.

    About this Privacy Policy

    We respect your personal information and your right to privacy. At installceilingfan.com.au, protecting your privacy when handling your personal information is very important to us and is fundamental to the way we serve you.

    At installceilingfan.com.au, we know that when you give us your personal information, it imposes a serious responsibility upon us. We are committed to protecting your personal information and maintaining your trust.

    This Privacy Policy describes the information that may be collected by installceilingfan.com.au, the choices you can make about your personal information and how we protect your personal information.

    Children's privacy

    installceilingfan.com.au believes it is important to provide added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to participate in and monitor their online activity.

    When we knowingly collect personal information from children, we ask only for the minimum information necessary to seek access to the information or service for which the child is requesting.

    Further information on privacy

    You can obtain further general information about your privacy rights and privacy law from the Office of the Australian Information

    Commissioner by:

    calling their Privacy Hotline on 1300 363 992, or visiting their web site at www.privacy.gov.au , or by writing to:

    The Australian Information Commissioner GPO Box 5218 Sydney NSW 1042

  • concept2-ice
  • concept2
  • em-e
  • typhoon-timber
  • typhoon48
  • typhoon316m
  • sycamore